Performers starting with T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
→List of Performers Starting with T: Added Nash and Thompson |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|data-sort-value="Thompson"|Moreland, Thompson, and Roberts||Comedy, singing, and dancing||data-sort-type="date" data-sort-value="08/26/1900"|[[1900 Season#Week_of_Aug._26|Aug. 26-Sept. 1, 1900]]||1||1|| | |data-sort-value="Thompson"|Moreland, Thompson, and Roberts||Comedy, singing, and dancing||data-sort-type="date" data-sort-value="08/26/1900"|[[1900 Season#Week_of_Aug._26|Aug. 26-Sept. 1, 1900]]||1||1|| | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|data-sort-value="Thompson and Nash"|Nash and Thompson||Comedy acrobats||data-sort-type="date" data-sort-value="07/17/1921"|[[1921_Season#Week_of_July_17|July 17-23, 1921]]||1||1|| | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|Tioko's Imperial Japanese Troupe||Acrobatic athletes||data-sort-type="date" data-sort-value="09/17/1899"|[[1899 Season#Week_of_Sept._17_(Closing_Week)|Sept. 17-24, 1899]]||1||1||16 trained acrobatic athletes | |Tioko's Imperial Japanese Troupe||Acrobatic athletes||data-sort-type="date" data-sort-value="09/17/1899"|[[1899 Season#Week_of_Sept._17_(Closing_Week)|Sept. 17-24, 1899]]||1||1||16 trained acrobatic athletes | ||
Latest revision as of 23:01, 20 November 2025
This page is a placeholder for a subject that is under construction.
Please remove this notice when the summary and references have been added.
Performer Directory
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Below is a list of performers (vaudeville, stunts, outdoor shows, etc.) that start with T (act name or last name) and the dates they performed.
List of Performers Starting with T
| Performer Name | Type of Act | Dates Performed | Weeks | Seasons | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earl Taylor | Baritone singer | Sept. 6-12, 1903 | 1 | 1 | |
| James W. Teed and Miss Mollie Lazell | German comedy | Aug. 16-22, 1903 | 1 | 1 | Also known as Teed and Lazell |
| Dilla and Templeton | Contortionists | May 28-June 3, 1905 | 1 | 1 | |
| Carleton and Terre | Singing comedians | June 3-9, 1900 July 21-27, 1901 |
2 | 2 | |
| Texarkana and Walby | Singers and dancers | July 1-7, 1906 | 1 | 1 | |
| Matzeno and Thomas | International dancers | Sept. 2-8, 1907 | 1 | 1 | |
| Powers and Theobald | Song, dance, and story | Sept. 8-15, 1901 | 1 | 1 | |
| Hilda Thomas and Co. | Actress | June 3-9, 1900 Aug. 5-11, 1907 |
2 | 2 | Performed with Lou Hall in 1907 |
| Moreland, Thompson, and Roberts | Comedy, singing, and dancing | Aug. 26-Sept. 1, 1900 | 1 | 1 | |
| Nash and Thompson | Comedy acrobats | July 17-23, 1921 | 1 | 1 | |
| Tioko's Imperial Japanese Troupe | Acrobatic athletes | Sept. 17-24, 1899 | 1 | 1 | 16 trained acrobatic athletes |
| The Tossing Austins | Comedy jugglers and dancers | May 13-19, 1903 | 1 | 1 | |
| The Tourist Trio | Singers | Sept. 11-17, 1904 | 1 | 1 | |
| J. Aldrich Libby and Katherine Trayer | Musicians | July 2-8, 1905 | 1 | 1 | Known as Libby and Trayer |
| Trocadero Quartet | Blackface singers | July 23-29, 1905 | 1 | 1 | |
| The Three Troubadours | Singers and comedians | Aug. 30-Sept. 5, 1903 July 24-30, 1904 June 4-10, 1905 |
3 | 3 | Also known as the Chihuahua Mexican Troubadors. Made of Casper Zarnes, Charles H. Van, and Hi Briggs. |
| J. Elmer Troutman | Whistler and singer | May 12-16, 1914 | 1 | 1 | |
| Wallace Truman | Comedy juggler | July 8-14, 1906 | 1 | 1 | |
| Fannie Trumbull | Songs, dances, and musical specialties | Aug. 11-18, 1901 | 1 | 1 | |
| Howard and Trusdell | Comedy sketches | June 4-10, 1905 | 1 | 1 |